Island-Timing Results 2011
Race Calendar
Confirm your Date
3/26 Shamrock 4K
4/3 Lady Sharks 5K
        Age Groups
4/9 Katy's Courage
          Age Groups
4/10 Middle Country 5K
        Age Group Results
4/16 Lt. Thomas F Healy 5K
4/30 Riverhead
        Age Group Results
5/1 Dash with Mom 4K
5/7 Spring Into Action 5K
        Age Groups
5/8 Yes for LI2Day
        Age Groups
5/14 Hampton Bays 5K
        5/14 Age Group
5/15 Nesconset 5K
        Age Groups
5/15 Grace Day 5K
        Age Groups
5/21 Great South Bay 5K
        Age Groups
5/22 Rocky's Rock'n 5k
        Age Groups
WeightWatchers 5K
5/28 I Did the Grid 4M
        5/28 Age Groups
6/5 Peg Larkins 5K
        Age Group
6/11 Mixed Breeds
        Age Groups
6/12 Mattituck
        Age Group Results
6/18 CPA, Wantagh
6/18 Moriches 5K
Gubelli 5K Results
6/26 Duffield 5K
7/2 Oakdale Firecracker
7/3 Southampton Firecracker 8K
7/16 Koziarz 5K
7/30 SYS AHRC 5K
7/31 PDF Giant Steps 5K
8/6 Run for Ron 10K
8/14 Amelia's Cottage 2M
9/10 Run to Remember5K
9/17 Hampton Bays Bridge Run
9/25 Heart 5K AHA
10/15 Sound to Bay
10/16 Flying Point
10/22 5K for Homeless Teens
10/22 Run for the Ridley
10/23 Shana Kay 5K
10/29 Quogue Hudsy 5K
10/30 Seatuck Owl Prowl
11/05 Southold 5K
11/19 Seeds of Hope
11/24 Montauk Turkey 3M/6M
11/26 Whalers 5K
12/4 Santa's 5K Toy Trot
12/11 Santa 5K
e-mail me

6/18 Moriches Community Center 5K



New format Run-Walk calendar and news at IslandRunning.com Now for runners and walkers.

workpage

Place Bib # __ Name 5K Time Pace Age Gender
1 15 John McMahon 0:17:35 0:05:40 16 M
2 369 Jeremy Wamer 0:17:42 0:05:43 17 M
3 372 Travis Wooten 0:18:13 0:05:53 15 M
4 30 Anthony Galvan 0:18:19 0:05:55 17 M
5 326 Nicholas Berglin 0:19:03 0:06:09 14 M
6 11 Mario Mayen 0:19:05 0:06:09 17 M
7 333 Drew Comanda 0:19:26 0:06:16 16 M
8 323 Ryan Ballester 0:19:35 0:06:19 18 M
9 54 Andrew Monterfusco 0:19:39 0:06:20 16 M
10 354 Anthony Parlato 0:19:43 0:06:22 42 M
11 364 Tristan Sess 0:20:32 0:06:37 15 M
12 389 Tiger La Brun 0:20:56 0:06:45 49 M
13 88 Jordan Sanders 0:21:00 0:06:46 17 F
14 13 Toney McFarlane 0:21:06 0:06:48 16 M
15 67 Donald Mackay 0:21:08 0:06:49 50 M
16 325 Christian Berglin 0:21:10 0:06:50 14 M
17 362 Thomas Sconzo 0:21:15 0:06:51 19 M
18 328 Richie Burst 0:21:16 0:06:52 31 M
19 335 Ron Corella 0:21:19 0:06:53 45 M
20 370 Kelly Warren 0:22:09 0:07:09 29 F
21 329 Darryl Butkos 0:22:10 0:07:09 46 M
22 17 Fred Pink 0:22:40 0:07:19 53 M
23 330 Brent Camery 0:23:14 0:07:30 54 M
24 45 Rudy Rank 0:24:06 0:07:46 44 M
25 49 Louise Grausso 0:24:14 0:07:49 28 F
26 356 Sarah Powell 0:24:25 0:07:53 16 F
27 38 Jennifer Griffin 0:24:35 0:07:56 32 F
28 62 Doreen Gruber 0:24:43 0:07:58 45 F
29 361 Elias Saether 0:25:14 0:08:08 13 M
30 331 Luke Camery 0:25:19 0:08:10 16 M
31 63 Alexander Gruber 0:25:23 0:08:11 14 M
32 346 Will Mairs 0:25:23 0:08:11 14 M
33 22 Jean Linder 0:25:31 0:08:14 39 F
34 97 John Almont 0:25:35 0:08:15 47 M
35 98 Matthew Almont 0:25:35 0:08:15 14 M
36 69 Rob Mackay 0:25:41 0:08:17 18 M
37 355 Donald Pinelli 0:25:44 0:08:18 45 M
38 5 Michael Furey 0:26:10 0:08:26 56 M
39 51 Carolyn Klassert 0:26:13 0:08:27 15 F
40 65 Frank Derapmo 0:26:22 0:08:30 56 M
41 367 Sarah Slavik 0:26:30 0:08:33 27 F
42 21 Jodi Cameron 0:26:33 0:08:34 36 F
43 344 John Kalinowski 0:26:34 0:08:34 46 M
44 334 Michael Comanda 0:26:36 0:08:35 51 M
45 55 Maureen Burke 0:26:38 0:08:35 50 F
46 324 Ana Bautista 0:26:45 0:08:38 38 F
47 345 Lynne Kalinowski 0:26:48 0:08:39 41 F
48 338 Paul Delisa 0:27:00 0:08:43 48 M
49 322 Laura Baldino 0:27:05 0:08:44 40 F
50 6 Joe Caliguri 0:27:15 0:08:47 53 M
51 20 Thomas Price 0:27:28 0:08:52 49 M
52 337 Ken Dunne 0:27:30 0:08:52 46 M
53 371 Gina Webster 0:27:55 0:09:00 43 F
54 366 Michele Slavik 0:27:57 0:09:01 46 F
55 394 Brandi Macomber 0:28:22 0:09:09 36 F
56 3 Ryan Magill 0:28:33 0:09:13 10 M
57 48 Anjelo Grausso 0:28:34 0:09:13 58 M
58 360 Anna Saether 0:28:56 0:09:20 49 F
59 365 Laura Sims 0:28:59 0:09:21 46 F
60 41 Danielle Dench 0:29:05 0:09:23 36 F
61 82 Alexis Parlato 0:29:26 0:09:30 17 F
62 357 Salena Prott 0:30:27 0:09:49 19 F
63 363 Lauren Semon 0:30:29 0:09:50 21 F
64 342 Samantha Janos 0:30:49 0:09:56 7 F
65 89 Bernadette Borsella 0:30:55 0:09:58 48 F
66 341 Karen Janos 0:30:55 0:09:58 39 F
67 64 Delaney Gruber 0:31:25 0:10:08 8 F
68 7 John Guerriero 0:31:26 0:10:08 50 M
69 368 Viki Vega 0:31:31 0:10:10 46 F
70 4 Keith Stewart 0:31:49 0:10:16 21 M
71 350 Samantha Moran 0:34:06 0:11:00 9 F
72 349 Craig Moran 0:34:08 0:11:01 45 M
73 351 James Murphy 0:34:10 0:11:01 59 M
74 348 April Mindlin 0:34:49 0:11:14 40 F
75 352 Susan Murphy 0:35:50 0:11:34 43 F
76 44 Annette Rank 0:35:52 0:11:34 42 F
77 91 Irene Hohman 0:36:14 0:11:41 53 F
78 19 Alice Castro 0:36:16 0:11:42 49 F
79 83 Joe Martins 0:36:41 0:11:50 41 M
80 340 Colleen Finn 0:37:41 0:12:09 19 F
81 327 Richard Berglin 0:37:53 0:12:13 48 M
82 336 Beth Davidsen 0:39:45 0:12:49 37 F
83 392 Paula Warner 0:39:58 0:12:54 52 F
84 393 Hollis Warner  0:39:58 0:12:54 56 M
85 77 Amanda Martins 0:39:59 0:12:54 11 F
86 23   0:40:31 0:13:04    
87 76 Judy Martins 0:40:34 0:13:05 40 F
88 359 Maureen Reeves 0:41:18 0:13:19 47 F
89 8 Jamie Brodman 0:42:15 0:13:38 27 M
90 9 Kevin Stahl 0:42:16 0:13:38 60 M
91 339 Christine Finn 0:42:27 0:13:42 48 F
92 343 Brenda Jones 0:42:57 0:13:51 52 F
93 71 Coleman Dee 0:43:34 0:14:03 6 M
94 72 Michael Dee 0:43:35 0:14:04 41 M
95 26 Russell Russo 0:45:50 0:14:47 26 M
96 28 Samantha Muelthaler 0:45:50 0:14:47 17 F
97 16 Suzan Monell 0:46:03 0:14:51 46 F
98 33 Suzann Henninger 0:46:17 0:14:56 32 F
99 35 Caryn Eldridge 0:46:44 0:15:05 40 F
100 46 Lisa Marrin 0:47:22 0:15:17 42 F
101 39 Carolyn Piccinone 0:47:23 0:15:17 35 F
102 90 Yvette Brown 0:47:29 0:15:19 26 F
103 29 Jodi Duggan 0:47:47 0:15:25 32 F
104 358 Louise Reeves 0:48:15 0:15:34 63 F
105 391 Terri Loffredo 0:48:16 0:15:34 55 F
106 57 Rosanna Davis 0:48:30 0:15:39 27 F
107 60 Dana Davis 0:48:30 0:15:39 29 F
108 53 Lisa Camel 0:49:01 0:15:49 48 F
109 52 Brie Camel 0:49:02 0:15:49 18 F
110 27 Alyssa Russo 0:50:10 0:16:11 24 F
111 25 Marisa Mathew 0:50:11 0:16:11 45 F
112 70 Nathan Dee 0:50:16 0:16:13 5 M
113 73 Rachel Dee 0:50:17 0:16:13 43 F
114 32 Keriann Henninger 0:52:10 0:16:50 14 F
115 92 Denise Friedel 0:52:42 0:17:00 40 F
116 47 Martha OBrien 0:53:12 0:17:10 51 F
117 390 Christine Lamprecht 0:53:12 0:17:10 46 F

 Island-Timing



New format Run-Walk calendar and news at IslandRunning.com Now for runners and walkers.

workpage

Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/18/2011 2:21:10 PM - Top Males Overall
Place Bib # __ Name 5K Time Age Gender
1 15 John McMahon 0:17:35 16 M
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/18/2011 2:21:10 PM - Top Females Overall
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender
1 88 Jordan Sanders 0:21:00 17 F
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/18/2011 2:21:10 PM - Male 12 and under
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender
1 3 Ryan Magill 0:28:33 10 M
2 71 Coleman Dee 0:43:34 6 M
3 70 Nathan Dee 0:50:16 5 M
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/18/2011 2:21:11 PM - Male 13-18
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender
1 369 Jeremy Wamer 0:17:42 17 M
2 372 Travis Wooten 0:18:13 15 M
3 30 Anthony Galvan 0:18:19 17 M
4 326 Nicholas Berglin 0:19:03 14 M
5 11 Mario Mayen 0:19:05 17 M
6 333 Drew Comanda 0:19:26 16 M
7 323 Ryan Ballester 0:19:35 18 M
8 54 Andrew Monterfusco 0:19:39 16 M
9 364 Tristan Sess 0:20:32 15 M
10 13 Toney McFarlane 0:21:06 16 M
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/18/2011 2:21:11 PM - Male 19-29
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender
1 362 Thomas Sconzo 0:21:15 19 M
2 4 Keith Stewart 0:31:49 21 M
3 8 Jamie Brodman 0:42:15 27 M
4 26 Russell Russo 0:45:50 26 M
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/18/2011 2:21:11 PM - Male 30-39
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender
1 328 Richie Burst 0:21:16 31 M
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/18/2011 2:21:11 PM - Male 40-49
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender
1 354 Anthony Parlato 0:19:43 42 M
2 389 Tiger La Brun 0:20:56 49 M
3 335 Ron Corella 0:21:19 45 M
4 329 Darryl Butkos 0:22:10 46 M
5 45 Rudy Rank 0:24:06 44 M
6 97 John Almont 0:25:35 47 M
7 355 Donald Pinelli 0:25:44 45 M
8 344 John Kalinowski 0:26:34 46 M
9 338 Paul Delisa 0:27:00 48 M
10 20 Thomas Price 0:27:28 49 M
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/18/2011 2:21:11 PM - Male 50-59
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender
1 67 Donald Mackay 0:21:08 50 M
2 17 Fred Pink 0:22:40 53 M
3 330 Brent Camery 0:23:14 54 M
4 5 Michael Furey 0:26:10 56 M
5 65 Frank Derapmo 0:26:22 56 M
6 334 Michael Comanda 0:26:36 51 M
7 6 Joe Caliguri 0:27:15 53 M
8 48 Anjelo Grausso 0:28:34 58 M
9 7 John Guerriero 0:31:26 50 M
10 351 James Murphy 0:34:10 59 M
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/18/2011 2:21:11 PM - Male 60 and over
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender
1 9 Kevin Stahl 0:42:16 60 M
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/18/2011 2:21:11 PM - Male no age given
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/18/2011 2:21:11 PM - Female 12 and under
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender
1 342 Samantha Janos 0:30:49 7 F
2 64 Delaney Gruber 0:31:25 8 F
3 350 Samantha Moran 0:34:06 9 F
4 77 Amanda Martins 0:39:59 11 F
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/18/2011 2:21:11 PM - Female 13-18
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender
1 356 Sarah Powell 0:24:25 16 F
2 51 Carolyn Klassert 0:26:13 15 F
3 82 Alexis Parlato 0:29:26 17 F
4 28 Samantha Muelthaler 0:45:50 17 F
5 52 Brie Camel 0:49:02 18 F
6 32 Keriann Henninger 0:52:10 14 F
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/18/2011 2:21:12 PM - Female 19-29
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender
1 370 Kelly Warren 0:22:09 29 F
2 49 Louise Grausso 0:24:14 28 F
3 367 Sarah Slavik 0:26:30 27 F
4 357 Salena Prott 0:30:27 19 F
5 363 Lauren Semon 0:30:29 21 F
6 340 Colleen Finn 0:37:41 19 F
7 90 Yvette Brown 0:47:29 26 F
8 57 Rosanna Davis 0:48:30 27 F
9 60 Dana Davis 0:48:30 29 F
10 27 Alyssa Russo 0:50:10 24 F
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/18/2011 2:21:12 PM - Female 30-39
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender
1 38 Jennifer Griffin 0:24:35 32 F
2 22 Jean Linder 0:25:31 39 F
3 21 Jodi Cameron 0:26:33 36 F
4 324 Ana Bautista 0:26:45 38 F
5 394 Brandi Macomber 0:28:22 36 F
6 41 Danielle Dench 0:29:05 36 F
7 341 Karen Janos 0:30:55 39 F
8 336 Beth Davidsen 0:39:45 37 F
9 33 Suzann Henninger 0:46:17 32 F
10 39 Carolyn Piccinone 0:47:23 35 F
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/18/2011 2:21:12 PM - Female 40=49
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender
1 62 Doreen Gruber 0:24:43 45 F
2 345 Lynne Kalinowski 0:26:48 41 F
3 322 Laura Baldino 0:27:05 40 F
4 371 Gina Webster 0:27:55 43 F
5 366 Michele Slavik 0:27:57 46 F
6 360 Anna Saether 0:28:56 49 F
7 365 Laura Sims 0:28:59 46 F
8 89 Bernadette Borsella 0:30:55 48 F
9 368 Viki Vega 0:31:31 46 F
10 348 April Mindlin 0:34:49 40 F
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/18/2011 2:21:12 PM - Female 50-59
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender
1 55 Maureen Burke 0:26:38 50 F
2 91 Irene Hohman 0:36:14 53 F
3 392 Paula Warner 0:39:58 52 F
4 343 Brenda Jones 0:42:57 52 F
5 391 Terri Loffredo 0:48:16 55 F
6 47 Martha OBrien 0:53:12 51 F
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/18/2011 2:21:12 PM - Female 60 and over
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender
1 358 Louise Reeves 0:48:15 63 F
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/18/2011 2:21:12 PM - Female no age given
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender